Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flp Exhaust Fan, 18 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5364877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD
417500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : FE60121: FLP/WP EXHAUST FAN 12" 240V AC IIC Title : PROCUREMENT OF PLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN AT GAIL NASIRABAD | 25-09-2024 13:16:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFEF/12-36 Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 12:30:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Make : SUDHIR SWITCHGEARS PVT.LTD Model : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 16-09-2024 11:01:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE RANI SATI ENTERPRISES | Make : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH Model : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 15:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : PRATEEK EXPLOSIONPROOF PVT LTD Model : FLAMEPROOF EXHAUST FAN-0.33 HP, 415V AC-3 PHASE Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 14:22:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEMA SWITCH GEAR | Make : NEMA Model : NF82000 Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 18-09-2024 14:45:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : SHREE FLAMEPROOF Model : NA Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 15:35:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Pratik Engineering Services | Make : NA Model : FLP Exhaust Fan Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 11:36:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : Sai Industries Model : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 13:30:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SARP & COMPANY | Make : FLP EXHAUST FAN Model : FLP EXHAUST FAN Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 15:06:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCG Model : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 15:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shreya Ex-Tech Pvt Ltd Model : SJB-61500 Title : Heat Tracing Panel 400A incomer and 63A outgoing | 26-09-2024 13:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHYAAM SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHYAAM Model : SSPL/MT/140 Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 25-09-2024 14:35:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SIMEX FLAMEPROOF INDUSTRIES | Make : SIMEX Model : EF-50001 Title : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 26-09-2024 14:47:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 417500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 450000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FCG POWER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 454300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREYA EX-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 467500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHYAAM SWITCHGEARS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 529050.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 574750.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S SHREE RANI SATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 575000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NEMA SWITCH GEAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 598850.00 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 811250.00 | L9 |
| 10 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Item Categories : FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | 1298000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLP EXHAUST FAN, 18 INCH | FLEXPRO | MFEF/12-36 | 50 | ₹ 417500.000 |
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Annual maintenance contract of servicing, overhauling and cleaning of exhaust hoods, filters, exhaust fans and grills in main kitchen and restaurant kitchen at hotel the ashok new delhi. (for two years)
Read moreProviding 18 nos of drivers to braz jurisdiction
Providing 18 nos of drivers to braz jurisdiction for a period of one through an agency
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreConstruction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreof your Industry type