Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Storage Box For Trg Material,Book Shelves For Tech Trg Room,Storage Steel Box For Trg Material,Rack
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3804806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL SUPPLY CO. | - | 18-08-2023 15:59:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M R SALES CORPORATION | - | 18-08-2023 14:51:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VEENA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-08-2023 14:31:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEENA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Box for trg material,Book Shelves for tech trg room,Storage Steel Box for trg material,Rack | 132792.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M R SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Box for trg material,Book Shelves for tech trg room,Storage Steel Box for trg material,Rack | 142100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENERAL SUPPLY CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Storage Box for trg material,Book Shelves for tech trg room,Storage Steel Box for trg material,Rack | 148000.00 | L3 |