Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pressure Cooker 5 Ltr,Dustbin 40 Ltr,Ghasargundi,Handa 10 Ltr,Steel Bucket 10 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4539159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI MULTI SERVICES
Contract Value
207000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sulabha Chandrakant Sadafule
Department:
Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI MULTI SERVICES | Make : NA Model : Pressure Cooker 5 LTR Title : Pressure Cooker 5 LTR | 01-02-2024 17:31:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INSTANT SYSTEMS | Make : As per buyers requirement Model : as per buyer requirement Title : boq | 01-02-2024 17:35:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 31-01-2024 08:47:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI MULTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 5 LTR,Dustbin 40 LTR,Ghasargundi,Handa 10 LTR,Steel Bucket 10 LTR | 207000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 5 LTR,Dustbin 40 LTR,Ghasargundi,Handa 10 LTR,Steel Bucket 10 LTR | 225000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTANT SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pressure Cooker 5 LTR,Dustbin 40 LTR,Ghasargundi,Handa 10 LTR,Steel Bucket 10 LTR | 237000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pressure Cooker 5 LTR | NA | Pressure Cooker 5 LTR | 12 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Dustbin 40LTR | NA | Dustbin 40LTR | 15 | ₹ 33750.000 |
| Ghasargundi | NA | Ghasargundi | 12 | ₹ 114000.000 |
| Handa 10 LTR | NA | Handa 10 LTR | 15 | ₹ 14250.000 |
| Steel Bucket 10 LTR | NA | Steel Bucket 10 LTR | 15 | ₹ 15000.000 |