Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fine Filter (W90415300991)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3571606 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 15, 2023 15:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
130508
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPE PROCESS FILTERS AND ACCUMULATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER Model : FILTER Title : FILTER | 25-06-2023 12:34:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCISCF-S3-B-101-1 Title : FINE FILTER (W90415300991) | 11-07-2023 17:13:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hydac Model : To be defined later Title : Fine Filter - PRFL | 24-06-2023 16:55:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FILTER | FILTER | FILTER | 2 | ₹ 130508.000 |