Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Electrical Motor Rewinding And Repair Services Bid Invitation 🔧 The West Bengal Water Resources Development And Extension Department, State Government, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Rewinding And Repairing Services Of 6 Units Of 20 H.P Or 17.5 H.P, 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motors With A Speed Of 1440 R.P.M. And 415 Volt. The Work Scope Includes Motors Under Various Rural Livelihoods Initiative (R.L.I.) Schemes Within The Jhargram I (A M) Sub Division Under The Midnapore(a M) Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 2100 Is Applicable, With No Emd Required. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Methodologies, And Pricing, To Be Considered For This Project. Keywords: Electrical Motor Rewinding, Repairing Services, Bid, Water Resources Dev. Dte., State Government, Rural Livelihoods Initiative, Jhargram I (A M) Sub Division, Midnapore(a M) Division, Tender, Emd, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Bid For Rewinding And Repairing Works Of 6 Nos 20 H.P Or 17.5 H.P, 3 Phase Squirrel Cage, 1440 R.P.M., 415 Volt Induction Type Electric Motor For Different R.L.I. Schemes Under Jhargram I (A M) Sub Division Under Midnapore(a M)div
|
| Description |
All In One Bid For Rewinding And Repairing Works Of 6 Nos 20 H.P Or 17.5 H.P, 3 Phase Squirrel Cage, 1440 R.P.M., 415 Volt Induction Type Electric Motor For Different R.L.I. Schemes Under Jhargram I (A M) Sub Division Under Midnapore(a M)div
|
| Organisation | WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_WRDD_703959_2 |
|
Reference Number |
WBWRDD/EE(AM)MID/eNIT-08 (Sl 1 to 3) /2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer(A-M)Midnapore(A-M) Division |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1537503 |
| Start Date | July 01, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
All in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 20.0 nos 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under jhargram-ii (a-m) sub-division under midnapore(ai-m)div
All in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 20.0 nos 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under jhargram-ii (a-m) sub-division under midnapore(ai-m)div
Read moreRewinding and repairing works of 20 nos 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under kharagpur (a-e) sub-division under midnapore(a-m) division. under np 25-26.
Rewinding and repairing works of 20 nos 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under kharagpur (a-e) sub-division under midnapore(a-m) division. under np 25-26.
Read moreRewinding and repairing works of 20 nos 20/25 h.p,440 v, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m. induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under jhargram-i (agri-mech) sub-division under midnapore(a-m) division. under non-plan 25-26.
Rewinding and repairing works of 20 nos 20/25 h.p,440 v, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m. induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under jhargram-i (agri-mech) sub-division under midnapore(a-m) division. under non-plan 25-26.
Read moreAll in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under kharagpur (agri-elect.) sub-division under midnapore(agri-mech.) div
All in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under kharagpur (agri-elect.) sub-division under midnapore(agri-mech.) div
Read moreAll in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under midnapur (agri-mech) sub-division under midnapore(agri-mech.) div
All in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under midnapur (agri-mech) sub-division under midnapore(agri-mech.) div
Read moreAll in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 5.0 nos 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under ghatal (agri-mech) sub-division under midnapore(agri-mech.)
All in one bid for rewinding and repairing works of 5.0 nos 20 h.p or 17.5 h.p, 3 phase squirrel cage, 1440 r.p.m., 415 volt induction type electric motor for different r.l.i. schemes under ghatal (agri-mech) sub-division under midnapore(agri-mech.)
Read moreRewinding and repairing works of 10 nos 20 h.p ,440 v ,3-phase ,1440 r.p.m. induction motor for different departmental major r.l.i. schemes under jhargram-i (a-m) sub-division under midnapore (a-m) division under non-plan programme 2024-25.
Rewinding and repairing works of 10 nos 20 h.p ,440 v ,3-phase ,1440 r.p.m. induction motor for different departmental major r.l.i. schemes under jhargram-i (a-m) sub-division under midnapore (a-m) division under non-plan programme 2024-25.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 17.5/20 h.p, 3 phase, 1440 r.p.m 50 hz a.c squirrel cage induction motor under alipore(agri-mech) sub-division, under howrah(a-m) division, under non plan programme.
Repairing and rewinding of 17.5/20 h.p, 3 phase, 1440 r.p.m 50 hz a.c squirrel cage induction motor under alipore(agri-mech) sub-division, under howrah(a-m) division, under non plan programme.
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 18 eighteen numbers 20 h.p 3 phase 440 volt heavy duty squirrel cage induction electro motor rated 1440 r.p.m. with 50 cycle
Repairing and rewinding of 18 eighteen numbers 20 h.p 3 phase 440 volt heavy duty squirrel cage induction electro motor rated 1440 r.p.m. with 50 cycle for electrically operated rli schemes under raiganj agri-mech sub-division.
Read moreExtension of w.t.a. and spout repairing at dumuiria deptt. major r.l.i. scheme and spout repairing of nagripada deptt. major r.l.i. scheme under nayagram block in jhargram - ii (a-m) sub - div within midnapore (a-m) division under np-24-25.
Extension of w.t.a. and spout repairing at dumuiria deptt. major r.l.i. scheme and spout repairing of nagripada deptt. major r.l.i. scheme under nayagram block in jhargram - ii (a-m) sub - div within midnapore (a-m) division under np-24-25.
Read moreof your Industry type