Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jumbo Traction Battery Charger 30 V 40 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5443557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2024
Expired 699 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D C POWER SYSTEMS | Make : Fronius Model : Selectiva 3.0 Title : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 05-10-2024 15:51:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JOAVISION | Make : Branded Model : Jumbo Traction Battery Charger Title : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 05-10-2024 20:11:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : JOSTS Model : BCHFA10030400 Title : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 07-10-2024 11:44:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TVS SIRIUS Model : MP1 Title : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 07-10-2024 18:47:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOAVISION | Item Categories : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 59095.80 | L1 |
| 2 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 68948.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIK BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : JUMBO TRACTION BATTERY CHARGER 30V 40A | 103998.31 | L3 |
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Dg ranjangaon growth center. m and r to water supply schemes at ranjangaon. strengthening of bridge walkway, traction and suspender assemblies and flocculation clarifier tank structure etc for clf no. 1 and other misc works at water supply scheme, ra
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read more30v 40ah battery charger sealed battery
Procurement of 30v 40ah battery charger-sealed battery for use at aws, rg2
Read moreof your Industry type