Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rope Dynamic 9mm,Rope Static 10mm,Rock Helmet,Pitton Vertical Type,Pitton Horizontal Type
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3891067
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 31, 2023 02:20
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER - 06-09-2023 20:13:08 N/A Qualified
2 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE - 06-09-2023 20:10:32 N/A Qualified
3 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER - 06-09-2023 20:10:15 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S HOPE ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Rope Dynamic 9mm,Rope Static 10mm,Rock Helmet,Pitton Vertical type,Pitton Horizontal type 96500.00 L1
2 TARIQ AHMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Rope Dynamic 9mm,Rope Static 10mm,Rock Helmet,Pitton Vertical type,Pitton Horizontal type 105700.00 L2
3 M/S GHULAM MOHAMMAD AHANGER Item Categories : Rope Dynamic 9mm,Rope Static 10mm,Rock Helmet,Pitton Vertical type,Pitton Horizontal type 111650.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise