Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reel Core 8mm Wall Thickness, Qty. : 59853 Mtrs+ / 5%
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4047847 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1033 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SREE PANDURANG ENTERPRISESVEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SREE PANDURANG ENTERPRISES | Make : SREE PANDURANG ENTERPRISES Model : Reel core 8mm wall thickness Title : Reel core 8mm wall thickness | 09-11-2023 10:31:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SRIVIJYA PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRIVIJYA PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SRIVIJYA REEL CORE Title : SRIVIJYA REEL CORE | 08-12-2023 10:41:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Vedant Papercraft Pvt Ltd Model : 76 x 8mm x 79mm (per meter) Title : Paper core 76 x 8 x 79 | 09-11-2023 10:09:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SREE PANDURANG ENTERPRISES(MSE) | Item Categories : Reel core 8mm wall thickness, Qty. : 59853 mtrs+ /-5% | 4668534.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VEDANT PAPERCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Reel core 8mm wall thickness, Qty. : 59853 mtrs+ /-5% | 5275179.66 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reel core 8mm wall thickness | SREE PANDURANG ENTERPRISES | Reel core 8mm wall thickness | 4400 | ₹ 404976.000 |
| Paper core 76 x 8 x 79 | Vedant Papercraft Pvt Ltd | 76 x 8mm x 79mm (per meter) | 55453 | ₹ 5103894.120 |
Construction of anicut and protection wall across local nala in madraki hobli sy no 487/5 in shahapur taluka yadgir district under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26.
Construction of anicut and protection wall across local nala in madraki hobli sy no 487/5 in shahapur taluka yadgir district under 4702-apb for the year 2025-26.
Read moreContinuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreThread liner white [400 mtrs per reel]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThread linen, black (400 mtrs. per reel) etc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type