Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert For Tyre Suppliers! 🚨 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Purview Of The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 8.25 X20, 16 Ply Tyres With Tubes For Truck Front And Back. 🏍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Tyres, 8.25 X20, 16 Ply, Truck, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8.25 X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Front,8.25 X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Back
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863665 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Raja Binod
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE Model : 8.25 X 20, 16 PR JET R MILES FRONT Title : 8.25 X 20, 16 PR JET R MILES FRONT | 09-05-2024 11:00:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : TYRE Title : TYRE | 08-05-2024 13:45:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : JK TYRE Model : NA Title : 16 PLY TYRE WITH TUBE FOR TRUCK FRONT | 08-05-2024 11:53:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI BAJRANG BALI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front Title : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tUBE | 09-05-2024 08:21:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Jain Traders | Make : TYRES Model : TYRES TUBE Title : TYRES AS PER BID SPECIFICATIONS | 08-05-2024 18:17:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT Model : CEAT 8.25-20 TT Title : CEAT 8.25-20 TT | 17-04-2024 19:22:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : 8.25X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Front Title : 8.25X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Front | 08-05-2024 20:12:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : CEAT TYRE Model : CEAT TYRE 8.25X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Title : CEAT TYRE 8.25X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck | 03-05-2024 15:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Make : MRP Model : 8.25X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Front Title : 8.25X20, 16 Ply Tyre With Tube For Truck Front | 03-05-2024 15:11:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SUPREME TRADERS | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES LTD Model : JET R MILES Title : 8.25-20 16PR FRONT TYRE | 08-05-2024 12:46:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Make : APOLLO Model : APOLLO TYRE TUBE FLAP 8.25.20 FRONT Title : APOLLO TYRE TUBE FLAP 8.25. 20 FRONT | 09-05-2024 10:48:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BARANI ENTERPRIESES | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 96600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI BAJRANG BALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 101150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jain Traders | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 104990.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WHEELS LOVER STOPPAGE | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 106150.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPREME TRADERS | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 106400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 108020.00 | L6 |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 111150.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MAYANK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 114000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 131253.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : 8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck front,8.25X20, 16 ply Tyre with tube for truck back | 218500.00 | L10 |