Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitric Acid 69 70% Trace Metal Grade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5047271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VALENCY LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
139004
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ligen Das
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Food Safety And Standards Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA LIFE SCIENCES | Make : Merck Model : 101799 Title : Nitric Acid 67-69% , Trace MetalTM, for Trace Metal Analysis | 29-06-2024 15:39:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Trace Metal Grade Nitric Acid Title : Trace Metal Grade Nitric Acid | 21-06-2024 15:31:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KABSON INDUSTRIES | Make : KABSON Model : 4824 Title : NITRIC ACID 70% ULTRA PURE 500 ML | 28-06-2024 14:00:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : FINAR LTD Model : 61030LC100 Title : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade | 03-07-2024 05:03:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Kush Scientific Agencies | Make : JT BAKER Model : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade Title : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade | 04-07-2024 12:34:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | LABTRONIC INDIA | Make : thermofisher Model : Nitric Acid 67-69%, Trace Metal™, for Trace Metal Title : Nitric Acid 67-69% , Trace Metal™ , for Trace Metal Analysis, Fisher Chemical™ | 19-06-2024 00:52:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OMSYS INDIA | Make : Fisher Chemicals Model : A509-P1 Title : Nitric Acid Trace Metal | 02-07-2024 17:33:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : FINAR Model : 61030LC100 Title : Nitric acid TracepurA | 14-06-2024 11:49:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : AZYTUS Model : 20267-2.5 LT Title : Nitric acid Ensura 2.5 ltr pack (for Trace metal analysis) | 14-06-2024 18:17:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VALENCY LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : J T BAKER Model : BAKR9598-34 Title : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade (J T Baker) | 28-06-2024 18:02:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALENCY LAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade | 117800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade | 254020.34 | L2 |
| 3 | Kush Scientific Agencies | Item Categories : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade | 431604.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OMSYS INDIA | Item Categories : Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade | 475000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitric Acid 69-70% Trace Metal Grade (J T Baker) | J T BAKER | BAKR9598-34 | 38 | ₹ 139004.000 |