Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Power Generation Components 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For Critical Components Required For Boiler Systems In Power Generation Facilities. 💥 📅 Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Essential Components Include: Nozzle Tip Assy Boiler 500 Mw (M4745016004) Of Air Compartment Assembly Top (M4745990087) Of Air Compartment Assembly Bottom (M474599007) Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Power Generation Infrastructure. Keywords: Power Generation, Boiler Components, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, M4745016004, M4745990087, M474599007| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4745016004 Nozzle Tip Assy Boiler 500 Mw,M4745990087 Of Air Compartment Assembly Top,M474599007
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4853784 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 13, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Air diversion assembly,coal compartment seal plate,coal nozzle tip lock,coal nozzle compartment sup
Read more
Supply of coal compartment assemblies for 500mw boiler
Supply of coal compartment assemblies for 500mw boiler
Read moreProcurement of adjustable coal nozzle tip installed at boiler of 1 x 500mw unit at sgtps mppgclbirsinghpur
Procurement of adjustable coal nozzle tip installed at boiler of 1 x 500mw unit at sgtps mppgclbirsinghpur
Read moreSimhadri-over fire air compartment assembly(top) for 500 mw boiler,simhadri-air compartment assy, 3
Read more
A nozzle tip,b nozzle tip,c nozzle tip,d fuel injection nozzle holder assembly,e fuel injection noz
Read more
00010 m4741026001 secondary air nozzle tip lower, boiler,00020 m4745016033 int sa nozzle tip, 799x2
Read more
Supply of oil nozzle tip suitable for 600mw boiler
Supply of oil nozzle tip suitable for 600mw boiler
Read moreSupply of oil nozzle tip suitable for 600mw boiler
Supply of oil nozzle tip suitable for 600mw boiler
Read moreof your Industry type