Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dry Leaf Blower,Grass Cutting Machine,Grass Cutting Machine Electric,Grass Cutting Machine Petrol,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4124545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 23, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B L AND SONS | - | 27-10-2023 16:27:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Shree Krishna Trading Company | - | 27-10-2023 16:06:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 15:52:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B L AND SONS | Item Categories : Dry leaf blower,Grass cutting machine,Grass Cutting machine electric,Grass Cutting Machine Petrol,F | 171871.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDHIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Dry leaf blower,Grass cutting machine,Grass Cutting machine electric,Grass Cutting Machine Petrol,F | 184000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shree Krishna Trading Company | Item Categories : Dry leaf blower,Grass cutting machine,Grass Cutting machine electric,Grass Cutting Machine Petrol,F | 197055.00 | L3 |