Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Housekeeping And Maintenance Services Guntakal Division 🧹🔧 The Indian Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Comprehensive Housekeeping And Maintenance Services For Orh Cosy Rai. 🏨 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach, Experience, And Capabilities To Deliver Exceptional Services. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping, Maintenance, Guntakal Division, Orh Cosy Rai, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Guntakal Division Providing House Keeping And Maintenance Of Orh Cosy Rai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5073251 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S KRISHNAIAH
6464016
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC SERVICES & SECURITY LIMITED | 15-07-2024 13:41:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | 14-07-2024 17:20:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INAMADUGU NARENDRA REDDY | 15-07-2024 12:01:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JAI SREE RAM CONSULTANCY SERVICES | 13-07-2024 10:56:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | P BHARATH KUMAR | 15-07-2024 14:19:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PAVITHRA HOTEL | 14-07-2024 15:24:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S KRISHNAIAH | 12-07-2024 19:31:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SIDDAVARAPU SRINIVASULU REDDY | 15-07-2024 12:14:14 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 14:42:39 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THEJASWINI ENTERPRISES | 15-07-2024 12:10:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Venkataiah Facility Management Service | 14-07-2024 07:36:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VENKATESHWARA AGENCIES | 14-07-2024 18:55:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 15-07-2024 14:55:26 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | YATI ENTREPRENEUR PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-07-2024 14:51:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S KRISHNAIAH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Guntakal Division Providing house keeping and Maintenance of ORH Cosy Rai | 6464016.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Guntakal Division Providing house keeping and Maintenance of ORH Cosy Rai | 6467709.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P BHARATH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Guntakal Division Providing house keeping and Maintenance of ORH Cosy Rai | 8973341.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Guntakal Division Providing house keeping and Maintenance of ORH Cosy Rail Cottege SupervisorsSubordinate Rest House GroupD staff Rest House etc for a period of 24 months | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6464016.000 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreCustom bid for services - house keeping and maintenance of orh at loco orh, station orh and orh (bu
Read more
Custom bid for services - ner lucknow division house keeping of officers rest house orh at luckn
Read more
Custom bid for services - ner lucknow division house keeping of officers rest house orh at luckn
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping of malwa orh orh behind drm office station and subordinate
Read more
Custom bid for services - house keeping of malwa orh orh behind drm office station and subordinate
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a house keeping general cleanliness of old orh new orh and
Read more
of your Industry type