Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Bids: Passenger Lift Installation At Chennai π’π« The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Provision Of Two (2) Passenger Lifts At Awy 2 Nos (Pf1 & 2/3) In Chennai. π’ π Bid Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 50,900 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate. π° Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Project Scope, And Submission Guidelines. π Keywords: Passenger Lifts, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Ministry/Department, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Chennai, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Passenger Lifts At Awy 2 Nos (Pf1 &Amp 2/3)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74602277 |
|
Reference Number |
13-TVC-6-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 50900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74602277/viewNitPdf_4536094.pdf |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Reconditioning of 3 nos. vertical lift regulator gates and allied repair works at linganamakki dam
Read moreLicense for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
License for operating money exchange counters (3 nos.) at new integrated terminal building, goa international airport, dabolim
Read moreProviding e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreTrtr - provision of passenger lifts at - 2 nos (pf1 & 2)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCm of 2 nos 10 passenger lifts 1,cm of 2 nos 10 passenger lifts 2,cm of 2 nos 10 passenger lifts 3,
Read more
Provision of passenger lifts (steel structure) to new fob under amrit bharat station over salem division - 7 nos (chsm - 2 nos, nmkl - 2 nos & krr- 3 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of passenger lifts (steel structure) to new fob under amrit bharat station over salem division - 7 nos (chsm - 2 nos, nmkl - 2 nos & krr- 3 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type