Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Free Battery For Ups, 12 V/7 Ah, 12volt/7 Ah Vrla Battery. Make Exide, Amaron, Or Substant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4514899 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIV TRADER
Contract Value
7200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sayan Paul
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Andrew Yule And Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASAR ENTERPRISE | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V Title : BATTERY EXIDE 12V | 03-03-2024 23:40:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV TRADER | Make : RELICELL Model : 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS Title : 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS | 29-01-2024 20:33:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SMC POWER TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HBL Model : OPTI 7 Title : VRLA BATTERY | 28-01-2024 07:54:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | WINGS COMPUTER | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 12V Title : BATTERY EXIDE 12V | 03-03-2024 23:52:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV TRADER(MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY FOR UPS, 12V/7AH, 12volt/7Ah VRLA battery. Make-Exide, Amaron, or substant | 7200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMC POWER TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY FOR UPS, 12V/7AH, 12volt/7Ah VRLA battery. Make-Exide, Amaron, or substant | 9670.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASAR ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY FOR UPS, 12V/7AH, 12volt/7Ah VRLA battery. Make-Exide, Amaron, or substant | 13000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | WINGS COMPUTER (MII) | Item Categories : MAINTENANCE FREE BATTERY FOR UPS, 12V/7AH, 12volt/7Ah VRLA battery. Make-Exide, Amaron, or substant | 13500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS | RELICELL | 12V 7AH WARRANTY 12 MONTHS | 10 | ₹ 7200.000 |