Tender Details

About Tender

🔒 Procurement Alert: Heavy Duty Paper Shredding Machine 📤 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Heavy Duty Paper Shredding Machine. 🚫 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Security Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Heavy Duty Paper Shredding Machine, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Security Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Heavy Duty Paper Shredding Machine
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4880299
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 24, 2024 20:31
End Date
Expired 14/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : INFRES Model : INFRES SHREDPACK-H Title : INFRES SHREDPACK-H 13-06-2024 16:19:25 MII Qualified
2 AGASTYA INTERNATIONAL Make : Antiva Model : ANTIVA CROSS CUT HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDER Title : ANTIVA CROSS CUT HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDER 07-06-2024 21:15:41 MII Disqualified
3 Ambay Enterprises Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 12:14:30 MII MSE Disqualified
4 DUO MACHINES CORPS Make : DUO Model : DMC-SM-5 Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 11:26:37 MII MSE Qualified
5 ishwari govt contrator and suppliers Make : ISHWARI GOVT CONTRACTOR Model : ISHWARI123 Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 13:42:15 MII MSE Qualified
6 J K MACHINE TOOLS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JK REYANSH Model : JK-PSM-500 Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 09:39:50 MII MSE Qualified
7 Jagabandhu Traders Make : Victor Model : Heavy duty Paper shredding machine Title : Heavy duty Paper shredding machine 14-06-2024 10:53:24 MII MSE Qualified
8 KAVINSON INDIA Make : Kavinson Model : CC-5610+ Title : Kavinson Cross cut paper shredder 12-06-2024 13:39:12 MII MSE Qualified
9 KRYSTAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES Make : NA Model : GEM/2024/B/4870668 Title : GEM/2024/B/4870668 13-06-2024 17:40:23 MII MSE Disqualified
10 M/s KAMBOJ TRADERS Make : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Model : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 14:35:01 MSE Disqualified
11 MARUTI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 14:42:51 MII Disqualified
12 NATHANY AGENCIES Make : SHREDMAC Model : S2C Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 13-06-2024 17:24:33 MII Qualified
13 NATIONAL INDUSTRIES Make : Namibind Model : CC-5610+ Title : Namibind Industrial Cross Cut paper shredder 12-06-2024 12:56:42 MII MSE Qualified
14 SARA ENTERPRISES Make : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Model : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 14:53:44 MSE Disqualified
15 SARAMA ENTERPRISES Make : Namibind Model : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 11:44:24 MSE Disqualified
16 SILVER SYSTEMS Make : SILVERSYSTEM Model : SILVER089 Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 13:37:17 MII MSE Qualified
17 SMART AND SOFT SOLUTIONS Make : Avanti Model : PS 240 HD Title : Avanthi Heavy Duty Shredding Machine 14-06-2024 13:43:50 N/A Disqualified
18 SOFT - TECH SOLUTIONS Make : Avanti Model : PS 240 HD Title : Avanthi 12-06-2024 22:23:13 MII MSE Qualified
19 SOHAM IMPEX Make : SOHAM IMPEX Model : SI-PSM-50 Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING M/C 14-06-2024 09:55:42 MII MSE Qualified
20 Sunjog Enterprises Make : SUNJOG Model : SUNJOG 123 Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 14-06-2024 13:39:59 MII MSE Qualified
21 TRUST SERVICES Make : ANTIVA CC 540 CD PAPER SHREDING MACHINE Model : ANTIVA CC 540 CD PAPER SHREDING MACHINE Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDING MACHINE 10-06-2024 16:39:40 MII MSE Disqualified
22 ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES CO PVT LTD Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Title : HEAVY DUTY PAPER SHREDDING MACHINE 11-06-2024 14:15:11 MII Disqualified