Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spares For Cooling Tower Gearbox
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5221720
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 22:03
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 748 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NORTH STREET COOLING TOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

118000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Gagan Choubey
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dee Kay Gears Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : DKG CT 200 Title : COOLING TOWER GEARBOX DKG CT 200 (20T) 14-08-2024 17:00:48 MSE Qualified
2 M/S CLEAN CHEM INDIA Make : CCI Model : CCI Title : Spares for Cooling Tower Gearbox 12-08-2024 17:54:36 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S KATYAN RESOURCES Make : NA Model : 202 Title : COOLING TOWER GEAR BOX 17-08-2024 11:37:30 MSE Qualified
4 M/S SULTAN ENTERPRISE Make : SULTAN ENTERPRISE Model : GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY Title : Gear Reducer Complete Assembly 19-08-2024 08:35:57 N/A Qualified
5 NORTH STREET COOLING TOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : North Street cooling towers Model : NSCTPL cooling tower's spares Title : NSCTPL cooling tower's spares 14-08-2024 10:17:20 MSE Qualified
6 SHAL ENGINEERS LLP Make : SHAL Model : SEL-201 Title : Cooling Tower Gear Box 18-08-2024 12:40:59 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NORTH STREET COOLING TOWERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spares for Cooling Tower Gearbox 118000.00 L1
2 M/S KATYAN RESOURCES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spares for Cooling Tower Gearbox 135700.00 L2
3 M/S SULTAN ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Spares for Cooling Tower Gearbox 141600.00 L3
4 Dee Kay Gears (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Spares for Cooling Tower Gearbox 166380.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NSCTPL cooling tower's spares North Street cooling towers NSCTPL cooling tower's spares 1 ₹ 118000.000