Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Domestic Fork As Per Is 992,Domestic Spoons,Domestic Spoons,Glass Tableware As Per Is 1961
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 23:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVASWAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
7236
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ganesh Dattatraya Amte
Department:
Home Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Maharashtra State Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMBOZ INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : FORK | 01-10-2023 17:25:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | VIVASWAN ENTERPRISES | Make : royal Model : FORK | 23-09-2023 14:25:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVASWAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Domestic Fork as per IS 992,domestic spoons,domestic spoons,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961 | 7236.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| royal Table Fork overall length 175 for table fork mm | royal | FORK | 24 | ₹ 1920.000 |
| Unbranded Stainless Steel (SS304) Dessert Spoon | NA | Dinner Spoon | 12 | ₹ 1056.000 |
| ZI Stainless Steel (SS304) Tea spoon(Large) | ZI | spoon medium | 12 | ₹ 1020.000 |
| EAGLE Glass Water Glass | EAGLE | GLASS TUMBLER | 18 | ₹ 3240.000 |