Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rechargeable Bty 9.6 V 13000 Mah,Rechargeable Bty 9.6 V 850 Mah,Rechargeable Bty 12 V 13000 Mah,Digit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3820599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S R INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-08-2023 23:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | S.L. TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 16:15:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHRTH ENTERPRISES | - | 17-08-2023 16:24:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S.L. TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RECHARGEABLE BTY 9.6 V 13000MAH,RECHARGEABLE BTY 9.6 V 850 MAH,RECHARGEABLE BTY 12 V 13000MAH,DIGIT | 47897.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIDDHRTH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RECHARGEABLE BTY 9.6 V 13000MAH,RECHARGEABLE BTY 9.6 V 850 MAH,RECHARGEABLE BTY 12 V 13000MAH,DIGIT | 61400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S R INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : RECHARGEABLE BTY 9.6 V 13000MAH,RECHARGEABLE BTY 9.6 V 850 MAH,RECHARGEABLE BTY 12 V 13000MAH,DIGIT | 66450.00 | L3 |