Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
F Type Fenner Fenaflex Tyre Coupling Assembly F 40 Or Equivalent Make,F Type Fenner Fenaflex Tyre C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4309589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDHANT DRIVE SOLUTIONS INDIA
Contract Value
889322
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Parihar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M T POWER TRANSMISSION | Make : AMT POWER TRANSMISSION Model : F TYPE FENAFLEX TYRE COUPLING ASSEMBLY F 40 Title : F TYPE FENAFLEX TYRE COUPLING ASSEMBLY F 40 | 28-01-2024 15:43:42 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLEXITECH INDUSTRIES | Make : flexitech Model : tyre coupling Title : tyre coupling | 25-01-2024 16:09:45 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KHAITAN SALES CO. | Make : Fenner Model : FENNER TYRE COUPLING Title : FENNER TYRE COUPLING (F 40, F 50, F 60, F 70, F 80, F 90, F 110, F 120) | 15-01-2024 14:48:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MASTER KEY | Make : GEM/2023/B/4309589 Model : GEM/2023/B/4309589 Title : GEM/2023/B/4309589 | 28-01-2024 00:42:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PERFECT INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : HIGHSPEED Model : PHF SERIES Title : PHF TYRE COUPLING AND SPARE TYRE | 19-01-2024 16:26:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | S M INDUSTRIAL STORES | Make : LOVEJOY Model : T-4 Title : F Type Fenner Fenaflex Tyre Coupling Assembly F 40 | 03-02-2024 17:31:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SIDDHANT DRIVE SOLUTIONS INDIA | Make : NA Model : Complete Tyre Coupling F60 Or Equivalent Tyre Coupling Title : Complete Tyre Coupling F60 Or Equivalent Tyre Coupling | 25-01-2024 15:17:02 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | vrm rubber techno & engineering | Make : Model : Title : | 05-02-2024 12:54:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2 / HUB-2 CI | NA | Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2/HUB -2 CI | 2 | ₹ 3220.000 |
| Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2 / HUB-2 CI | NA | Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2/HUB -2 CI | 2 | ₹ 6596.000 |
| Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2 / HUB-2 CI | NA | Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2/HUB -2 CI | 2 | ₹ 17482.000 |
| Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2 / HUB-2 CI | NA | Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2/HUB -2 CI | 2 | ₹ 16584.000 |
| Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2 / HUB-2 CI | NA | Complete Jawflex Coupling RRJ-48 Or Equivalent Jaw Coupling HUB-2/HUB -2 CI | 2 | ₹ 26600.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 4 | ₹ 1656.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 4 | ₹ 2264.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 8 | ₹ 11352.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 4 | ₹ 6608.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 8 | ₹ 25768.000 |
| Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | NA | Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | 2 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | NA | Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | 2 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 2 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | NA | Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | 2 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | NA | Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 2 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | NA | Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | 4 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | NA | Disc Pack Set For LM-2500 | 4 | ₹ 6840.000 |
| Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | NA | Complete Snap Wrap Type Coupling SW276 Or Equivalent Snapwrap Coupling | 8 | ₹ 3312.000 |
| Complete Pin Bush Coupling RB-450 | NA | Complete Pin Bush Coupling RB-450 | 2 | ₹ 591660.000 |