Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Lead Acid Starter Batteries,Lead Acid Starter Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 711 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pullela Srinivas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMCO TRADERS | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE | 17-09-2024 12:13:19 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AMIMKA AGRO AND BATTERY CENTER | Make : DYNEX Model : DYNEX 103 L | 23-09-2024 12:38:59 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DIVYA COMMUNICATION AND CONSULTANCY | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE XPRESS XP1000 | 25-09-2024 10:09:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | EXIDE POWER CENTRE | Make : EXIDE Model : XP 1000 | 25-09-2024 15:58:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FIDERE ENGINEERS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : | 24-09-2024 21:20:54 | Vendor Assessed | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S GREAT EASTERN MARKETING | Make : Model : | 25-09-2024 09:53:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : DYNEX Model : DYNEX 103 L | 25-09-2024 00:00:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : EB100FLM | 25-09-2024 09:01:20 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Evaluated |