Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wireless Handsets (Walkie Talkie)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5150361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 11, 2024 16:50
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOTOROLA Model : WAVE PTX TLK100 Title : WALKIE TALKIE 16-07-2024 17:26:22 MII Qualified
2 E. BIZ SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED. Make : MOTOROLA Model : WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 Title : WAVE PTX RADIO TLK 100 31-07-2024 17:59:42 MII Disqualified
3 RAKSHANA TOTAL SAFETY Make : Motorola Model : TLK100 Title : Wakie takie 14-07-2024 13:58:16 MII Disqualified
4 UNIQUE SOLUTION Make : SANCHAR Model : SANCHAR STC-720S Title : WIRELESS HANDSETS WALKIE TALKIE POC RADIO 17-07-2024 15:11:33 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : WIRELESS HANDSETS (WALKIE TALKIE) 174600.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise