Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rpm Pickup Cable,Paper Filter,Petrol In Line Filter,O2 Sensor,Charcole Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JS TRADERS | - | 25-09-2023 17:40:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE | - | 25-09-2023 16:53:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Suman Enterprise | - | 25-09-2023 17:12:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.S ASSOCIATE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RPM PICKUP CABLE,PAPER FILTER,PETROL IN LINE FILTER,O2 SENSOR,CHARCOLE FILTER | 31900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RPM PICKUP CABLE,PAPER FILTER,PETROL IN LINE FILTER,O2 SENSOR,CHARCOLE FILTER | 34800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suman Enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RPM PICKUP CABLE,PAPER FILTER,PETROL IN LINE FILTER,O2 SENSOR,CHARCOLE FILTER | 35720.00 | L3 |