Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grafoil Packing Matl: Braided Graphite Density: 1.4 1.7g/Cc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5251527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
11000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : SPITMAAN Model : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL BRAIDED GRAPHITE 1.4-1.7g/cc Title : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL BRAIDED GRAPHITE 1.4-1.7g/cc | 12-08-2024 11:58:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GRAPHITE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : GTS Model : GTS GRAPHITE BLOCK Title : GRAPHITE BLOCK | 16-08-2024 12:08:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSULEX Model : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL BRAIDED GRAPHITE 1.4-1.7g/cc Title : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL BRAIDED GRAPHITE 1.4-1.7g/cc | 08-08-2024 12:42:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER Model : GRAFOIL RING Title : JW INMARCO STYLE 300 | 14-08-2024 09:25:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : MECHANICAL PACKING Title : GRAFSEAL RING | 12-08-2024 14:17:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL: BRAIDED GRAPHITE DENSITY: 1.4-1.7g/cc | 12000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INSULEX INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL: BRAIDED GRAPHITE DENSITY: 1.4-1.7g/cc | 21240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL: BRAIDED GRAPHITE DENSITY: 1.4-1.7g/cc | 25960.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL: BRAIDED GRAPHITE DENSITY: 1.4-1.7g/cc | 30680.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GRAPHITE TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRAFOIL PACKING MATL: BRAIDED GRAPHITE DENSITY: 1.4-1.7g/cc | 59000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRAFSEAL RING | SPITMAAN | MECHANICAL PACKING | 1000 | ₹ 11000.000 |