Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polytetrafluoroethylene (Ptfe) Thread Sealing Tape,Polytetrafluoroethylene (Ptfe) Thread Sealing Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4367448 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL VANIJYA COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape | 03-01-2024 15:27:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS | Make : Hindustan Nylons Model : PTFE Thread Seal Tape Make - Hindustan Nylons | 20-12-2023 15:24:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : Hindustan Nylons Model : PTFE Thread Seal Tape Make - Hindustan Nylons | 09-01-2024 17:21:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape,Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Ta | 4366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL VANIJYA COMPANY | Item Categories : Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape,Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Ta | 4600.00 | L2 |
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreRe-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Re-advertisement for request for proposal for consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) and transaction advisor (ta) for buxar – bhagalpur six-lane greenfield access-controlled expressway
Read moreSupply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Supply,application of loctite, kent, devcon or... similar product,a thread locker adhesive as anti vibration,anti theft,anti sabotage measure for hsfg bolts in composite/owg girder bridges in rdum tal rjo addl. bridge,doubling project in mokama,bihar
Read morePolytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
Polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing tape,polytetrafluoroethylene (ptfe) thread sealing ta
Read more
of your Industry type