Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Disc,Conn Ring,Load Ring 960 X770 Xt208,Imp Bush 288 X202 X111,Weld In Hub 516 X238 X229,Weld In H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1015 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCEL FORGE TECH
Contract Value
6954028
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anbalagan Natarajan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 09:50:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCEL FORGE TECH | - | 22-11-2023 17:34:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | gieo forge | - | 27-11-2023 11:04:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HI-TECH FORGINGS (BANGALORE) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-11-2023 13:28:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KPS FORGE (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-11-2023 14:27:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PUNJAB HAMMERS PVT LTD | - | 24-11-2023 11:55:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RING FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-11-2023 16:13:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SRI SRI ENGINEERS | - | 21-11-2023 13:04:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VISHNU FORGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 23-11-2023 17:13:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELD IN HUB 325X135X182 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 74900.000 |
| SUP RING 0992X0892X310 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1111390.000 |
| IMP BUSH 167X121X58.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 18648.000 |
| IMP BUSH 288X202X111 | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 923680.000 |
| LOAD RING 960X770XT208 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 392000.000 |
| THRUST DISC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 238712.000 |
| LOAD RING D1114x962X229 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 114165.000 |
| SUPP RING D702x622X229mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 33230.000 |
| LOAD RING 0824X0703X140 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37539.000 |
| LOAD RING 1272X1104X235 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1306968.000 |
| LOAD RING 1454X1194X288 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 730184.000 |
| SUP RING 574X498XT208 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 95104.000 |
| THRUST DISC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46593.000 |
| HUB 280X105X175TH mm | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 87336.000 |
| LOAD RING1290X1092X265,, | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 204435.000 |
| LOAD RING 1576X1316X310mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 854556.000 |
| SUP RING 802X712X265 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| CONN RING | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 145920.000 |
| WELD IN HUB 521X238X229 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64428.000 |
| WELD IN HUB 516X238X229 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 403440.000 |