Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conducting Post Monsoon Hydrographic Survey In The Reservoir Of Uri2 Powe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4099214 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 22:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
EPITOME GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
683000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPITOME GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 15:48:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SURVEYS | 30-10-2023 20:03:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 17:32:34 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LAND AND COAST(PROP.MR.JAMES K PHILIP) | 08-11-2023 17:04:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NISVO MARINE SURVEYS LLP | 08-11-2023 17:23:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ON & OFF SHORE SURVEY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-10-2023 16:12:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PLANYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-11-2023 13:08:51 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SGS AND CO | 08-11-2023 21:55:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SPATIAL GEOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-11-2023 09:38:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM | 06-11-2023 18:04:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EPITOME GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Post monsoon Hydrographic survey in the reservoir of Uri2 Powe | 683000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PLANYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Post monsoon Hydrographic survey in the reservoir of Uri2 Powe | 750000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ON & OFF SHORE SURVEY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Post monsoon Hydrographic survey in the reservoir of Uri2 Powe | 782100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE DESIGNERS CONSORTIUM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Post monsoon Hydrographic survey in the reservoir of Uri2 Powe | 824800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LAND AND COAST(PROP.MR.JAMES K PHILIP) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Post monsoon Hydrographic survey in the reservoir of Uri2 Powe | 885000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Conducting Post monsoon Hydrographic survey in the reservoir of Uri2 Power Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 683000.000 |
Custom bid for services - conducting hydrographic survey in the reservoir of uri2 power station for
Read more
Custom bid for services - conducting hydrographical post monsoon reservoir survey for the next two
Read more
Conducting post monsoon reservoir survey in the reservoir of uri power station
Conducting post monsoon reservoir survey in the reservoir of uri power station
Read morePost monsoon hydrographic survey of salal dam reservoir at dhyangarh for the year 2025-26
Post monsoon hydrographic survey of salal dam reservoir at dhyangarh for the year 2025-26
Read moreConducting drone survey, hydrographic
Conducting drone survey, hydrographic survey with preparation of detail project report (dpr) and estimate for rejuvenation of water bodies in south west zone under jurisdiction of bhubaneswar municipal corporation.
Read moreConducting drone survey, hydrographic
Conducting drone survey, hydrographic survey with preparation of detail project report (dpr) and estimate for rejuvenation of water bodies in south east zone under jurisdiction of bhubaneswar municipal corporation.
Read moreConducting drone survey, hydrographic
Conducting drone survey, hydrographic survey with preparation of detail project report (dpr) and estimate for rejuvenation of water bodies in north zone under jurisdiction of bhubaneswar municipal corporation.
Read moreof your Industry type