Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 2324 1073 Total Price Including All Applicable Taxes Duties For Biennial
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3691452 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 14, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RAM SINGH PATNA ( AMIT CONSTRUCTION CO.)
1424720
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS | 26-07-2023 16:34:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2023 19:11:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEPICO FABRICATORS | 27-07-2023 14:52:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAM SINGH PATNA ( AMIT CONSTRUCTION CO.) | 22-07-2023 20:57:06 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO | 26-07-2023 21:59:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAM SINGH PATNA ( AMIT CONSTRUCTION CO.)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1073 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial | 1424720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1073 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial | 1538130.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEPICO FABRICATORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1073 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial | 1721620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.R.CONSTRUCTION CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1073 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial | 1852600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BALAJI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1073 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial | 2306900.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 2324 1073 Total price including all applicable taxes duties for Biennial rate contract for reactors hood opening box up in Nitric Acid Group of Plant at RCF TrombayAS PER SOW AND Quantum of job | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1424720.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreEnhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Enhancement of 1x10mva, 110/11kv power transformer-3 to 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformer at 110/11kv hutti sub-station in lingasugur taluk and raichur district on total turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/ equipments and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning. call-4
Read moreCustom bid for services - 2324 1068 total price including all applicable taxes duties for biennial
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1108 total price including all applicable taxes duties for biennial
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1041 total price including all applicable taxes duties for supply
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1059 grand total price including all applicable taxes duties for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1027 total price including all applicable taxes duties for mainte
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2324 1038 total price including all applicable taxes duties for bienn
Read more
of your Industry type