Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Soil Investigation And Detailed Estimate; Dpr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4196167 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEO MEDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-11-2023 13:17:48 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPACE ENGINEERS CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-11-2023 14:38:11 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VASTUKALP | 24-11-2023 10:54:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASTUKALP | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - SOIL INVESTIGATION AND DETAILED ESTIMATE; DPR | 984000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEO MEDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - SOIL INVESTIGATION AND DETAILED ESTIMATE; DPR | 1190000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPACE ENGINEERS CONSORTIUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - SOIL INVESTIGATION AND DETAILED ESTIMATE; DPR | 1325000.00 | L3 |