Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Office Work Station,Electric Fitting,Officer Table,Officer Table,Vinayl Flooring Wooden,Wood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379148 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 10:29:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INCEPT PROJECTS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-10-2024 11:55:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M L ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 11:40:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 11:14:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN OFFICE WORK STATION,ELECTRIC FITTING,OFFICER TABLE,OFFICER TABLE,VINAYL FLOORING WOODEN,WOOD | 499880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN OFFICE WORK STATION,ELECTRIC FITTING,OFFICER TABLE,OFFICER TABLE,VINAYL FLOORING WOODEN,WOOD | 600920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M L ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : WOODEN OFFICE WORK STATION,ELECTRIC FITTING,OFFICER TABLE,OFFICER TABLE,VINAYL FLOORING WOODEN,WOOD | 639376.00 | L3 |