Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📁 Procurement Notice: File Folder Cover & Ball Point Pens 🖋️ The Directorate General Of Health Services, Under The Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of File Folder Cover (V2) And Ball Point Pens Complying With Indian Standard (Is) 3705. 📏 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specifications Outlined In Is 3705 And Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Unit Costs And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: File Folder Cover, Ball Point Pens, Is 3705, Directorate General Of Health Services, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Folder Cover (V2),Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pens As Per Is 3705,Ball Point Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Directorate General of Health Services | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910275 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
6659
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Veeramani Nagan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Directorate General Of Health Services
Organisation:
Airport Health Organisation Trichy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : FTP MODEL | 11-05-2024 10:09:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FTP MODEL | 09-05-2024 18:17:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FTP MODEL | 13-05-2024 10:54:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : FTP MODEL | 12-05-2024 15:01:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 6659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 7063.70 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRAN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 8460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pens as per IS 3705,Ball Point Pen | 9430.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) | NA | FTP MODEL | 75 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| Unbranded Blue Colour With Desk type ball point pens | NA | butter flow pen | 50 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Unbranded Red Colour With Desk type ball point pens | NA | NVS 3-01 Reynolds 045 Fine Carbure Ball Pen | 20 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Cello Black Colour With Desk type ball point pens | Cello | Cello maxriter | 30 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Natraj Eraser 10 | Natraj | Natraj eraser | 10 | ₹ 220.000 |
| apsara Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | apsara | apsara long poin sharpner | 10 | ₹ 30.000 |
| SUPREME Cotton Stamp Pads | SUPREME | SUPREME | 3 | ₹ 90.000 |
| Camlin Permanent highlighter Pen ( Blue Colour ) | Camlin | CAMLIN | 5 | ₹ 110.000 |
| Unbranded Small Streamline Shape Paper Clips | NA | Paper Clips As Per IS 5650 ( Q4 | 3 | ₹ 69.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | Kangaro | 20 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Kangaro 10/4 and 15 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 4 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | Kangaro Stapler No 10 | 3 | ₹ 135.000 |
| Unbranded Transparent Tape - Width 24 mm, Length More than 100 meter | NA | Self | 10 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Premium Air freshener Liquid Lavender | Premium | PREMIUM | 30 | ₹ 2850.000 |