Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Ducting Cooler,Fan Cool Home Marathan,Ducting Of Stainless Steel,Ms Iron Stand As Per Si
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6012831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2025 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NRP & COMPANY | - | 24-03-2025 08:40:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2025 17:10:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vishwas Enterprises | - | 23-03-2025 07:46:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | YASHA TRADERS | - | 23-03-2025 19:01:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARDHMAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler,Fan cool home marathan,Ducting of stainless steel,MS iron stand as per si | 199999.98 | L1 |
| 2 | YASHA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler,Fan cool home marathan,Ducting of stainless steel,MS iron stand as per si | 226800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vishwas Enterprises | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler,Fan cool home marathan,Ducting of stainless steel,MS iron stand as per si | 297000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NRP & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Heavy duty ducting cooler,Fan cool home marathan,Ducting of stainless steel,MS iron stand as per si | 319770.00 | L4 |