Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plummer Block Sn 522,Plummer Block Sn 528,Foot Switch Dgms Approved,Tyre Coupling Complete Set,Chai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4019383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
485047.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sanjeet Lal Besra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEB ENTERPRISE | - | 13-10-2023 13:13:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2023 21:19:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE | - | 12-10-2023 18:50:02 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA DURGA ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Plummer Block SN 522,Plummer Block SN 528,Foot Switch DGMS Approved,Tyre Coupling Complete set,Chai | 411057.12 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA TARA ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Plummer Block SN 522,Plummer Block SN 528,Foot Switch DGMS Approved,Tyre Coupling Complete set,Chai | 411209.83 | L2 |
| 3 | DEB ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : Plummer Block SN 522,Plummer Block SN 528,Foot Switch DGMS Approved,Tyre Coupling Complete set,Chai | 419182.04 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plummer Block SN 522 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 27794.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 528 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26960.000 |
| Foot Switch DGMS Approved | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 47260.000 |
| Tyre Coupling Complete set | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 64905.000 |
| Chain Pulley | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| Coupling Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 47856.000 |
| Seal kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 118932.000 |
| Seal kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 52030.000 |
| Plummer Block SN 520 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 65452.200 |
| HT Nut Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1675.200 |
| HT Nut Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 183.000 |