Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steering Bolt,Bush King Pin,Fan Belt,Field Coil,Bush Carrier Plate,Gear Lever Assy,Excel Bearing,Se
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5654027 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | - | 16-12-2024 18:34:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UMA & SONS CO. | - | 16-12-2024 18:44:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 16-12-2024 18:55:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UMA & SONS CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering Bolt,Bush King Pin,Fan Belt,Field Coil,Bush Carrier Plate,Gear lever Assy,Excel Bearing,Se | 60420.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering Bolt,Bush King Pin,Fan Belt,Field Coil,Bush Carrier Plate,Gear lever Assy,Excel Bearing,Se | 66462.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steering Bolt,Bush King Pin,Fan Belt,Field Coil,Bush Carrier Plate,Gear lever Assy,Excel Bearing,Se | 72109.00 | L3 |