Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Tirupathur District Pmgsy Iii Road Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Development Of The Tirupathur District Pmgsy Iii 2022 23 T01 Kavalur Singarapettai Road Package No. Tn26172. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Encompasses The Construction And Improvement Of Roads In The Tirupathur District. Interested Contractors Must Submit A Bid Security Of Inr 45,43,000. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Tirupathur District, Government Tender, Bid, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)
Particulars Details
Title
Tirupathur District Pmgsy Iii 2022 23 T01 Kavalur Singarapettai Road Package No.Tn26172
Description
Tirupathur District Pmgsy Iii 2022 23 T01 Kavalur Singarapettai Road Package No.Tn26172
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_133878_1
Reference
Number
TN26172
Tender Fee 0
EMD 45.43 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Tirupathur
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209870

Start Date May 15, 2024 15:30
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.