Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spin Mob,Thermos Milton,Cup Saucer Superior,Rice Plate Superior,Cutlery Set 24 Piece Set,Electric K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN FURNISHINGS
Contract Value
339599.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tsedup Dolma
Department:
Public Works Department
Organisation:
Chief Engineer Pwd R And B Ladakh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LHR ENTERPRISES | - | 19-06-2024 21:59:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S UPEKKHA DIGITAL HOUSE | - | 19-06-2024 22:21:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MODERN FURNISHINGS | - | 24-06-2024 21:32:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN FURNISHINGS( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : SPIN MOB,THERMOS MILTON,CUP SAUCER SUPERIOR,RICE PLATE SUPERIOR,CUTLERY SET 24 PIECE SET,ELECTRIC K | 339599.96 | L1 |
| 2 | LHR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : SPIN MOB,THERMOS MILTON,CUP SAUCER SUPERIOR,RICE PLATE SUPERIOR,CUTLERY SET 24 PIECE SET,ELECTRIC K | 349000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UPEKKHA DIGITAL HOUSE( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : SPIN MOB,THERMOS MILTON,CUP SAUCER SUPERIOR,RICE PLATE SUPERIOR,CUTLERY SET 24 PIECE SET,ELECTRIC K | 354220.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPIN MOB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| THERMOS MILTON | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CUP SAUCER SUPERIOR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| RICE PLATE SUPERIOR | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 4899.960 |
| CUTLERY SET 24 PIECE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| ELECTRIC KETTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| CASSEROLE 220MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| CASSROLE 2500MM | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| KADAI STONE FINISH 300DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| ROTI 250MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| FRY PAN GRANITE WL | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| HA MILK 180MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| PRESSURE COOKER 3LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| PURIFIER 2.1 LTR COPPER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| SMART SWING BIN 15 LTR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| KNIFE 5 PIECE SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| GLASSY 1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| SERVING TRAY SUPERIOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| GAS STOVE MAGIC PLUS WITH PIPE and REGULATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| BLINDS FOR BATHROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 16000.000 |