Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lug Housing Assy. { Mcd. } As Per Drg. No. Arde 2122 Det 4 Issue 1, Drg Sealed On 10/11/2020[ W/O S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481774 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AM CORPORATION | Make : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-21 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 14-10-2024 19:29:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Excel Forged components | Make : EXCEL FORGED COMPONENTS Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-21 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 17-10-2024 16:17:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Lucky Engineering Company | Make : LUCKY ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY 3 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 16-10-2024 18:07:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-21 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 17-10-2024 16:33:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : GROW MORE ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY.{MCD}AS PER DRG.No.ARDE-2122DET-4 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 17-10-2024 18:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | R.P. ENGINEERING CO. | Make : OEM Model : Lug Housing assy.(MCD) Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 18-10-2024 11:26:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJ INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : RIC Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-21 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 17-10-2024 17:20:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S G ENTERPRISE | Make : SGE Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. MCD. AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 16-10-2024 09:24:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGHAL INDUSTRIES | Make : SINGHAL INDUSTRIES Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE- Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 17-10-2024 17:43:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : LUG housing Assy Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 15-10-2024 15:21:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TYAGI ENTERPRISES | Make : TYAGI ENTERPRISES Model : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } Title : LUG HOUSING ASSY. { MCD. } AS PER DRG. No. ARDE-2122 DET-4 ISSUE 1, DRG SEALED ON 10/11/2020[ W/O SURF | 14-10-2024 20:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |