Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Driving Wheel Assy, Dia: 900 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4316649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED
2120000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHILAI PRECISION | Make : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY DIA 900 Model : BHILAI PRECISION Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSLY DIA 900 MM | 16-12-2023 16:39:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY,DIA:900MM Model : 20411801000457 Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, DIA: 900MM AS PER ASSLY DRG HMB DRG NO: 1603.24. 124A | 19-12-2023 14:54:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | IPM ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : IPM Model : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY DIA:900MM Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY DIA: 900MM | 15-12-2023 11:11:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BIJAY INDUSTRIES | Make : BI Model : BI/WHEEL Title : WHEEL ASSEMBLY | 05-01-2024 19:21:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKEIL & COMPANY PVT. LTD. | Make : Mackeil & Company Pvt. Ltd. Model : DRIVING WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY Title : DRIVING WHEEL & AXLE ASSEMBLY | 18-12-2023 16:11:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, DIA: 900MM | 16-12-2023 14:37:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SCHMIEDE AND MASCHINEN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAM Model : SAM Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, DIA: 900MM, AS PER DRAWING NO: 038.003. SM. 006B | 16-12-2023 17:32:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIKASH FORGE PVT.LTD. | Make : NA Model : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, DIA: 900MM Title : DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, DIA: 900MM | 19-12-2023 15:07:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRIVING WHEEL ASSY, DIA: 900MM | SMEL | SMEL | 4 | ₹ 2120000.000 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreSupply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader min 225 hp for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply and commissioning of frontend wheel loader (min 225 hp) for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type