Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Pharmaceutical Procurement Opportunity For Healthcare Products 💊 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including: 5 Amino Salicylic Acid 400 Mg Mesalamine Sr 200 Mg Acotiamide 100 Mg Tablets Acyclovir 3 Tablets 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Pharmaceutical Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Supplies, Healthcare Products, Amino Salicylic Acid, Mesalamine, Acebrophylline, Acotiamide, Acyclovir, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Amino Salicylic Acid 400 Mg Mesalamine,Acebrophylline 200 Mg Sr,Acotiamide 100 Mg Tab,Acyclovir 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4844256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR MEDICO | - | 22-05-2024 13:43:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIONEXY HEALTHCARE LLP | - | 22-05-2024 19:23:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA MEDICINE AGENCY | - | 22-05-2024 13:20:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHIT MEDICOS | - | 23-05-2024 10:04:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TARA MEDICINE AGENCIES | - | 22-05-2024 17:35:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TARA PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 22-05-2024 14:40:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIONEXY HEALTHCARE LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 AMINO SALICYLIC ACID 400 MG MESALAMINE,ACEBROPHYLLINE 200 MG SR,ACOTIAMIDE 100MG TAB,ACYCLOVIR 3 | 4313771.80 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA MEDICINE AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 AMINO SALICYLIC ACID 400 MG MESALAMINE,ACEBROPHYLLINE 200 MG SR,ACOTIAMIDE 100MG TAB,ACYCLOVIR 3 | 4766931.80 | L2 |
| 3 | TARA PHARMACEUTICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 5 AMINO SALICYLIC ACID 400 MG MESALAMINE,ACEBROPHYLLINE 200 MG SR,ACOTIAMIDE 100MG TAB,ACYCLOVIR 3 | 4809741.00 | L3 |