Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Opportunity: Air Conditioners For Ministry Of Finance 🌡️🌬️ The Department Of Financial Services, Under The Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of 2.0 Tr Split Air Conditioners With Inverter Technology, Rated At 3 Stars, And 3.0 Tr Floor Type Air Conditioners. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Air Conditioners, Split Ac, Floor Ac, Inverter Model, 3 Star Rating, Ministry Of Finance, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2.0 Tr Cassette Type Split Air Conditioners Inverter Model 3 Star,3.0 Tr Floor Type Air Conditioner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4809795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 876 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R S COOLING APPLIANCES
Contract Value
377950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Tage Gyuthey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
State Bank Of India (sbi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 17:38:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDU TRADERS | - | 11-04-2024 15:28:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JYOTI ELECTRICALS | - | 30-03-2024 17:40:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIGHT HOUSE | - | 29-03-2024 20:30:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S B M ASSOCIATES | - | 10-04-2024 20:03:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | R S COOLING APPLIANCES | - | 10-04-2024 16:13:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SANKARDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 11-04-2024 13:40:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S COOLING APPLIANCES(MII) | Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,3.0 TR floor type air conditioner | 377950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S B M ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,3.0 TR floor type air conditioner | 503372.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKARDEV ENTERPRISE (MII) | Item Categories : 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star,3.0 TR floor type air conditioner | 592000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.0 TR Cassette type split air conditioners inverter model 3 star | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 102000.000 |
| 3.0 TR floor type air conditioners Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 236000.000 |
| Installation charges of the 2.0 TR Cassette Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Installation charges of the 3.0 TR floor type AC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Pipe for 3.0 TR floor type Air Conditioner unit | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 17250.000 |
| Pipe for 2.0 TR Cassette type Air Conditioner unit | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| 5 KVA Stabilizer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4000.000 |