Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Poh Replacement Kit For Vcb, Part No. 5510760, Make: Schneider
Description
Organisation Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4648215
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 22:22
End Date
Expired 26/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Western Electric And Trading Co.Western Electric And Trading Co.

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Navneet Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Ministry Of Housing And Urban Affairs
Organisation: Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Western Electric And Trading Co. Make : SCHNEIDER Model : NPSF5510760_S Title : POH REPLACEMENT KIT FOR VCB 22CB SCHNEIDER MAKE 19-02-2024 18:24:22 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Western Electric And Trading Co.(MII) Item Categories : POH Replacement Kit for VCB, Part No. 5510760, Make: Schneider 5866182.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
POH REPLACEMENT KIT FOR VCB 22CB SCHNEIDER MAKE SCHNEIDER NPSF5510760_S 63 ₹ 5807529.000
POH REPLACEMENT KIT FOR VCB 22CB SCHNEIDER MAKE SCHNEIDER NPSF5510760_S 2 ₹ 184366.000