Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Spoon,Disposable Plate Big,Disposable Plate Medium,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Kat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3602268 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 18:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANK ENTERPRISES | - | 14-07-2023 15:49:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FORTUNE TRADER | - | 08-07-2023 14:29:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | - | 30-06-2023 12:33:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KITAAB TRADERS | - | 03-07-2023 13:33:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KJ TRANDZ | - | 02-07-2023 12:26:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S B M ENGINEERING | - | 27-06-2023 10:24:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S. ANSHIKA LOGISTICS PVT LTD | - | 14-07-2023 15:27:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MANSI'S COLLECTION | - | 01-07-2023 19:32:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 30-06-2023 16:30:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 29-06-2023 20:56:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 16:10:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 18:48:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Disposable Spoon,Disposable Plate Big,Disposable Plate Medium,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Kat | 122750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FORTUNE TRADER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Disposable Spoon,Disposable Plate Big,Disposable Plate Medium,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Kat | 138300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Disposable Spoon,Disposable Plate Big,Disposable Plate Medium,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Kat | 150500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KITAAB TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disposable Spoon,Disposable Plate Big,Disposable Plate Medium,Disposable Plate Small,Disposable Kat | 244000.00 | L4 |