Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Male Nipple 1" Npt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
P&P DYNAMICS
271600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : ASL Model : ASL_477 Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 12-08-2024 12:27:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIES | Make : AI/107/24-25 Model : AI/107 Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 28-08-2024 16:31:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BALAJI INDUSTRIES | Make : BI-LOK Model : BI-LOK Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 27-08-2024 12:28:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. | Make : CHEMFLO Model : Male Nipple 1" NPT Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 26-08-2024 20:04:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ESSEN ENGINEERS | Make : NOT APPILICABLE Model : AS PER BHEL DRAWING Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 28-08-2024 14:51:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | JAY ENTERPRISES | Make : AUROS Model : 1"NPT male BHEL Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 28-08-2024 15:49:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOKHANDWALA ENGINEERING CO | Make : LEC Model : CYLINDRICAL SCREW Title : CYLINDRICAL SCREW | 16-08-2024 15:14:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | P&P DYNAMICS | Make : P&P Dynamics Model : HN-16NM-B Title : Hex Nipple 1" NPT-M x 1" NPT-M in Brass | 16-08-2024 10:23:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PAUL INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAND Model : HEX NIPPLE Title : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 28-08-2024 13:49:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P&P DYNAMICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 271600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ESSEN ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 371700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 454300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PAUL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Male Nipple 1" NPT | 840000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hex Nipple 1" NPT-M x 1" NPT-M in Brass | P&P Dynamics | HN-16NM-B | 700 | ₹ 271600.000 |
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Construction of male, female & handicapt toilet complex in campus of district registry office at chhauradano in the dist - east champaran for the year - 2026-27
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreof your Industry type