Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Level Indicator,O Ring For Loose Stuffing Box,Lock Nut L H,Int. Brg Sleeve,Pump Brg Sleeve Diff
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4054777 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 11:53:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-11-2023 14:44:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 22:46:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-11-2023 18:20:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNATRON SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Level Indicator,O Ring for Loose Stuffing Box,Lock Nut L H,Int. Brg Sleeve,Pump Brg Sleeve Diff | 6108119.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AVIATECH ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Level Indicator,O Ring for Loose Stuffing Box,Lock Nut L H,Int. Brg Sleeve,Pump Brg Sleeve Diff | 6871631.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MCI WORLD INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Oil Level Indicator,O Ring for Loose Stuffing Box,Lock Nut L H,Int. Brg Sleeve,Pump Brg Sleeve Diff | 11243871.00 | L3 |