Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Litre Etc Type Solar Waterheater Along With 1000 Litre Water Tank With Stand And Plumbing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4100591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUVI SOLAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ARUVI SOLAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : solarcooler12inch Title : Solar Cooller with Battery Back up | 19-10-2023 13:40:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES | Make : EVEREADYSAUR Model : ESSWH500 Title : SOLAR WATER HEATER 500 LPD | 19-10-2023 14:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUKAZH SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PUKAZH SOLAR Model : 500 Litre ETC Type Solar Waterheater Title : ETC 500 LTS | 19-10-2023 17:09:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SUDETC500 Title : SOLAR WATER HEATER 500 | 19-10-2023 11:33:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 500 litre ETC type Solar waterheater along with 1000 litre water tank with stand and plumbing | 428571.43 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUVI SOLAR ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 500 litre ETC type Solar waterheater along with 1000 litre water tank with stand and plumbing | 650439.82 | L2 |
| 3 | PUKAZH SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 500 litre ETC type Solar waterheater along with 1000 litre water tank with stand and plumbing | 799665.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 500 litre ETC type Solar waterheater along with 1000 litre water tank with stand and plumbing | 1245762.71 | L4 |
Pre fabricated toilet shelter,septic tank,500 litre water tank,gi stand,plumbing work,material cost
Read more
Water tank 500 litre 3 layer,water tank 500 litre,3 layer water tank,500 litre water tank 3 layer,3
Read more
Supply and delivery of cesspool tanker with 6000 litre tank capacity (sludge tank- 5000 litre and water tank - 1000 litre) vaccum pump flow rate 500-550 cum per hr
Supply and delivery of cesspool tanker with 6000 litre tank capacity (sludge tank- 5000 litre and water tank - 1000 litre) vaccum pump flow rate 500-550 cum per hr
Read moreTender for water syntax tank capacity 1000 litre and 2000 litre iron stand included labour, materials.
Tender for water syntax tank capacity 1000 litre and 2000 litre iron stand included labour, materials.
Read moreof your Industry type