Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Cloth,Clothing Hanger,Led Torch,Umbrella,Wall Clock,Alarm Clock,Ash Tray,Pen Stand,Paper Weig
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4537498 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MANANYA ENTERPRISE | - | 28-01-2024 09:20:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RD SUPPLY | - | 30-01-2024 06:58:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YOUWAN INTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 08:56:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOUWAN INTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Table Cloth,Clothing Hanger,LED Torch,Umbrella,Wall Clock,Alarm Clock,Ash Tray,Pen Stand,Paper Weig | 10615.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RD SUPPLY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Table Cloth,Clothing Hanger,LED Torch,Umbrella,Wall Clock,Alarm Clock,Ash Tray,Pen Stand,Paper Weig | 13080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MANANYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Cloth,Clothing Hanger,LED Torch,Umbrella,Wall Clock,Alarm Clock,Ash Tray,Pen Stand,Paper Weig | 27930.00 | L3 |