Tender Details

About Tender

🏥 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 🛏️🔒 The Employees State Insurance Corporation, Under The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Lockers. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Products Meet The Necessary Healthcare Standards. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker, Esi Corporation, Government Tender, Hospital Equipment, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker
Description
Organisation Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901310
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 30, 2024 21:33
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

OMEGA AGENCIES

Contract Value

473000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mini Prasad
Ministry: Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department: Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation: Employees State Insurance Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 4M-MADURAI MANGALA MANGAI MEENAKSHI FABRICATORS Make : 4M Model : STAINLESS STEEL Title : BED SIDE LOCKER 20-05-2024 11:40:31 N/A Disqualified
2 ASCEND GLOBAL INC Make : Ascend Global Inc. Model : AGI Title : Bed side locker Hospital SS 14-05-2024 10:54:36 N/A Disqualified
3 DELUXE SCIENTIFIC SURGICO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DESCO Model : BLOC 103 Title : Stainless Steel 304 G Hospital Bed Side Locker 21-05-2024 16:13:27 MSE Disqualified
4 DEVYOG IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TYCHEMED Model : TM-BL1 Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 21-05-2024 17:33:00 MSE Disqualified
5 INNOVENT ENGINEERS Make : N/A Model : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker Title : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 02-07-2024 16:31:15 MSE Disqualified
6 IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY Make : NA Model : UNBRANED Title : STAINLESS STEEL BED SIDE LOCKER 21-05-2024 17:00:18 N/A Disqualified
7 J.W.OVERSEAS Make : RAJAS Model : RJ-CC-21 Title : CLINICAL CABINET 22-05-2024 11:19:40 N/A Disqualified
8 JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Make : SURGITECH CREATION-JAY BHAVANI ENTERPRISE Model : BC22 Title : Bedside Locker 22-05-2024 12:05:27 MSE Disqualified
9 KALAM KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Make : KALAM KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Model : KALAM KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS Title : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 02-05-2024 12:37:31 MSE Disqualified
10 KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL Make : KnK Model : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker Title : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 22-05-2024 13:41:53 MSE Disqualified
11 M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES Make : EXCEL Model : EI - 1315A Title : EXCEL INDUSTRIES BED SIDE LOCKER 22-05-2024 12:16:10 MSE Disqualified
12 M/S MECH INDIA Make : na Model : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 02-07-2024 21:51:00 N/A Disqualified
13 M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-BSL-01 Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 17-05-2024 18:06:28 MSE Disqualified
14 MARUTI SURGICAL SUPPLY Make : RESELLER Model : MARC750 Title : BED SIDE LOCKER 01-05-2024 14:19:13 N/A Disqualified
15 MEDIPLAN SURGICALS Make : NA Model : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 22-05-2024 13:41:59 N/A Disqualified
16 meditech healthcare Make : MEDITECH HEALTH CARE Model : MHC/WA-074 Title : BED SIDE LOCKER GENERAL SS 03-05-2024 14:34:51 MSE Disqualified
17 MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MERAKI FURNITURE PVT LTD Model : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION Title : CUSTOM SPECIFICATION 21-05-2024 07:39:12 MSE Disqualified
18 Mercury Lab Planners Make : mLabs Model : 347 ss Title : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 21-05-2024 18:06:15 N/A Disqualified
19 MUMBAI TRADERS Make : na Model : Stainless steel Hospital bed side table Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side table 02-07-2024 21:47:28 N/A Disqualified
20 NATIONAL ENTERPRISES Make : OEM Model : NEP-SS-66 Title : Stainless Steel Hospital bed Side Locker 20-05-2024 13:49:49 MSE Disqualified
21 Newtech Solution Make : NA Model : NEWTECH BED SIDE LOCKER Title : NEWTECH SOLUTION BED SIDE LOCKER 22-05-2024 12:16:16 N/A Disqualified
22 NIVEDH ENTERPRISES Make : MP SURGICAL Model : SIDE TABLE Title : SIDE TABLE 02-07-2024 20:12:35 N/A Disqualified
23 OMEGA AGENCIES Make : OMEGA AGENCIES Model : SSGRADE2 Title : SS BED SIDE TABLE 30-06-2024 09:02:15 N/A Qualified
24 Power House Make : PH Model : PH Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 20-05-2024 22:42:29 N/A Disqualified
25 PRABHATH GENERAL TRADES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : STAINLESS STEEL HOSPITAL BEDSIDE LOCKER Model : BS101 Title : BED SIDE LOCKER 22-05-2024 13:12:16 N/A Disqualified
26 PRERANA ENTERPRISES Make : LEO Model : 350/400/760 MM Title : STAINLESS STEEL BED SIDE TABLE 01-07-2024 07:09:57 N/A Qualified
27 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures 11-05-2024 16:13:45 MSE Disqualified
28 QUALITY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 3862375 Title : Stainless Steel Dining Table with Fixed Chair 09-05-2024 09:53:13 N/A Disqualified
29 RELIABLE HUB'S ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RELIABLE HUB'S Model : RH-SS-HBS-LOCK-SP Title : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 22-05-2024 10:32:26 MSE Disqualified
30 S.K. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICALS Make : LABYCARE Model : SKSS1106A Title : CLINICAL CABINET 22-05-2024 13:52:10 MSE Disqualified
31 SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES Make : SH.B CARE Model : SH.B CARE HOSPITAL BEDSIDE LOCKER Title : HOSPITAL BED SIDE LOCKER 09-05-2024 13:41:34 N/A Disqualified
32 STEEL GRADE INDIA Make : STEEL GRADE INDIA Model : SGI Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker (Q3) 21-05-2024 09:29:56 MSE Disqualified
33 SUNIL ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SUNIL ENGINEERING WORKS Model : SUNIL ENGINEERING WORKS SSBSL- 02 Title : STAINLESS STEEL HOSPITAL BED SIDE LOCKER 03-07-2024 08:26:43 MSE Disqualified
34 SURYAA SURGICAL SOLUTIONN Make : SSS Model : STAINLESS STEEL Title : BED SIDE LOCKER 14-05-2024 12:49:07 N/A Disqualified
35 SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : premier Title : HOSPITAL BED SIDE TABLE SS 19-05-2024 21:22:20 N/A Qualified
36 SWAN SCIENTIFIC SUPPLIES Make : NA Model : NA Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker (Q3) 07-05-2024 22:27:06 N/A Disqualified
37 TOP ONE PHARMA & SURGICALS Make : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker Model : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker Title : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 22-05-2024 11:01:19 N/A Disqualified
38 UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEEL HOSPITAL BED SIDE LOCKER Title : STAINLESS STEEL HOSPITAL BED SIDE LOCKER 21-05-2024 17:42:32 N/A Disqualified
39 WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Make : WARSI MEDICO SYSTEMS AND SERVICES Model : WMS-2046 Title : Stainless Steel Hospital Bed Side Locker 22-05-2024 13:12:14 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OMEGA AGENCIES Item Categories : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 473000.00 L1
2 SUVIDHA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 488950.00 L2
3 PRERANA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Stainless steel Hospital bed side locker 561000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SS BED SIDE TABLE OMEGA AGENCIES SSGRADE2 55 ₹ 473000.000