Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kit For Turbocharger,Tapper Roller Bearing,Tie Rod Repair Kit,Brake Shoe Assy Rear,Rear Wheel Beari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4581427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV MOTORS | - | 14-02-2024 16:53:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS | - | 14-02-2024 16:51:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | veena enterprises | - | 14-02-2024 16:49:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | veena enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KIT FOR TURBOCHARGER,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,TIE ROD REPAIR KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,REAR WHEEL BEARI | 19918.40 | L1 |
| 2 | PANNU AUTO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : KIT FOR TURBOCHARGER,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,TIE ROD REPAIR KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,REAR WHEEL BEARI | 21980.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIV MOTORS (MII) | Item Categories : KIT FOR TURBOCHARGER,TAPPER ROLLER BEARING,TIE ROD REPAIR KIT,BRAKE SHOE ASSY REAR,REAR WHEEL BEARI | 26060.00 | L3 |