Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Table 2 X 4 Ft,Vc Cooler 800 Ltr,Steel Metal Lance Set,Center Table Wooden 60 X 110 X 45 Cm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4614839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 10, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/02/2024
Expired 928 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 21:03:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | - | 18-02-2024 16:03:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI RAM TRADERS | - | 18-02-2024 20:09:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RAM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wooden Table 2 x 4 Ft,VC Cooler 800 Ltr,Steel Metal Lance Set,Center Table Wooden 60 x 110 x 45 Cm, | 196500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Table 2 x 4 Ft,VC Cooler 800 Ltr,Steel Metal Lance Set,Center Table Wooden 60 x 110 x 45 Cm, | 198200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRABHAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Wooden Table 2 x 4 Ft,VC Cooler 800 Ltr,Steel Metal Lance Set,Center Table Wooden 60 x 110 x 45 Cm, | 206650.00 | L3 |