Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Load Tally Book,Gate Pass,Issue Voucher Book,Carbon Paper,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Register 500 Pages,R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4567715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 02:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS | - | 09-02-2024 18:46:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KJ AND SONS | - | 09-02-2024 19:19:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Liberal Traders | - | 09-02-2024 19:33:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MUFAZ TRADERS | - | 09-02-2024 19:49:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAH ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 19:00:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Load Tally Book,Gate Pass,Issue Voucher Book,Carbon Paper,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Register 500 Pages,R | 171100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MUFAZ TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Load Tally Book,Gate Pass,Issue Voucher Book,Carbon Paper,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Register 500 Pages,R | 212260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AHMADULLAH SHAH & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Load Tally Book,Gate Pass,Issue Voucher Book,Carbon Paper,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Register 500 Pages,R | 213480.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KJ AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Load Tally Book,Gate Pass,Issue Voucher Book,Carbon Paper,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Register 500 Pages,R | 216425.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Liberal Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Load Tally Book,Gate Pass,Issue Voucher Book,Carbon Paper,Paper A4,Paper Legal,Register 500 Pages,R | 217585.00 | L5 |